当前位置:首页>>初中英语>>教师中心>>中考专栏>>中考评析

 

2011湖北武汉】 

29. — Would you mind my sitting next to you

  学科网(www.zxxk.com)--教育资源门户,提供试卷、教案、课件、论文、素材及各类教学资源下载,还有大量而丰富的教学相关资讯!   — _____.

    A. No, of course not            B.学科网(www.zxxk.com)--教育资源门户,提供试卷、教案、课件、论文、素材及各类教学资源下载,还有大量而丰富的教学相关资讯! No, you can't              C. Yes, please           D. Yes, go ahead

答案: A

【解析】考查交际用语。对Would you mind …? 的回答,若表示同意即不介意,通常可用:Oh, no, please. 不介意,有请。No, not at all. 不介意,一点不介意。Not at all. 一点也不介意。Of course not. 当然不介意。No, go ahead. 不介意,你请吧。等等。若表示不同意(即介意),通常可用:Yes, I do mind. 是的,我很介意。Please don't ... 请不要Better not, please. 请最好不要……I'd rather you didn’t. 我宁愿你不……I'm sorry, but ... 很抱歉最好等等。

 

2011湖北武汉】 

30. — Hello, this is Wendy. Can I speak to Jessica

     — Yes, _____.

    A. Jessica is me          B. Jessica, please          C. my name is Jessica          D. this is Jessica speaking

答案:D

【解析】 考查了交际用语。这是打电话的用语,肯定回答时用“Yes, this is ...”,表示我是……   

 

2011黑龙江绥化市】

23. — Why are you unhappy, Kate?

     — I didn't finish my homework again. Fm afraid Miss Gao will be_______me.

    A. angry with           B. friendly to           C. proud of

答案:A

【解析】词义辨析。Be angry with 生某人的气的意思;be friendly to……友好的意思;be proud of……感到骄傲的意思。根据句意:我没有完成作业,老师会生气的。

 

2011黑龙江绥化市】

29. — Dad, I have got the first prize in the boys-100-meter race.

     — _________.

    A. Congratulations           B. Good idea           C. My pleasure

答案:A

【解析】情境考查。根据句意:爸爸,我在男子百米赛跑中的了第一名”“祝贺你

 

2011江苏徐州】

1. — Open the window please, Mike.

    — _______? I didn't hear what your said.

   A. What          B. Pardon          C. Really          D. All right

答案B

【解析】考查交际用语Pardon?意为再说一遍好吗,通常用于没有听清或没听见对方的话。

 

2011江苏徐州】

12. — I can't find my mobile phone. I'm sure it's in this room.

     — _______. I'll call you with my phone. When it rings, you can follow the sound.

    A. Excuse me.              B. Good luck              C. Thank you             D. Don't worry

答案:D

【解析】考查日常交际用语。由下文句意当手机铃声响时,你能听见声音。及上句句意我确定它在这个房间里。可推测,找不到手机不用担心。故选D

 

2011四川宜宾】

21. — Nice to meet you.

     —________.

    A. Fine, thank you.          B. How do you do?           C. Nice to meet you, too.          D. The same to you.

答案:C

【解析】C 考查情景交际 根据句意:很高兴见到你,见到你也很高兴。习惯用语,故选C

 

2011四川资阳】

23. — I'm sorry to trouble you, Miss White.

     — ________.

    A. Fine, thank you            B. All right            C. It doesn't matter              D. It's very kind of you

答案:C

【解析】考查习惯用语。Fine, thank you “好的,谢谢你All right.“好吧It doesn't matter“没关系It's very kind of you“你真好。句意为对不起,打扰你了怀特小姐没关系。故选C

 

2011天津】

42. — I hope you'll have a good journey.

     — ______.

   A. Well done         B. Don't mention it           C. Certainly            D. Thank you very much

答案:

【解析】交际用语。当别人祝福自己时,用thank you来回答。

 

2011天津】

45. — I'm sorry I broke your coffee cup.

     — ________.

    A. You're welcome.          B. I don't know.           C. You're right            D. It doesn't matter.

答案:

【解析】交际用语。用“It doesn't matter”来回答 “I'm sorry.”

 

2011湖南湘潭】

26. Would you mind cleaning the blackboard?

      _____. I'll do it in a minute.

   A .OK            B.Yes, of Course              C. No. not at all.

答案:C

【解析】本题考查日常交际用语。根据题意:你介意清理一下黑板吗?不,一点不介意,我马上就去。故本题选C

 

2011广西柳州】

31. — May I come in?

     — ________

    A. Come in, please.         B. It doesn't matter.          C. That's OK.

答案:A

【解析】考查交际用语。意为我可以进来吗,回答是请进BC都是没关系的意思,与问句意思不符。

 

2011连云港】

13. — It's not difficult for five workers to push the broken van away.

     — Yes, ________.

    A. When the cat's away, the mice will play

    B. Every dog has its day

    C. Many hands make light work

    D. Don't put all your eggs in one basket

答案:C

【解析】考查交际用语。四个选项都属于谚语。句意:对于五个工人来说,把那破的货车推开是不难的。只有C“人多好办事符合。

 

2011广西南宁市

26. — We're going to have a football match with Class 1.

     — ________.

    A. Thank you        B. Good luck to you        C. Not at all       D. It doesn't matter

答案:B

【解析】交际用语。根据上文我们要和一般进行一场足球赛,应该表示祝福。A表示感谢,B表示祝福,C为不客气,D为没关系。因此选B

 

2011广西南宁市】

34. — Didn't you finish your homework last night?

     — _______, though I wasn't feeling well.

    A. No, I hadn't             B. Yes, I had             C. No, I didn't               D. Yes, I did

答案:D

【解析】交际用语的用法。根据上文昨天晚上你没有完成作业对吗,下文回答虽然我感到不舒服,可推测我完成了作业。因此选D不,我完成了。此题较难。

 

2011湖南湘西】

22. — ____________________?

     — He is tall.

    A. How is he           B. What does he look like            C. What does he like

答案:

【解析】考查特殊句式。How is he?“他健康吗?”What does he like? “他喜欢什么?What does she look like?才是问:他长相如何?

 

2011湖南益阳】

30. — Could you look after my dog for me while we're away?

     —             .

    A. Yes, please         B. No, I'm not         C. With pleasure

答案:C

【解析】交际用语的考查。句意为我们不在的时候你能替我照顾一下我的狗吗?肯定回答应该是With pleasure意为十分乐意

 

2011沈阳】

1. — Have a nice day to you.

    — ___

   A. Well done         B. Thank you.          C. My pleasure        D. Me, too.

答案:

【解析】交际用语。Have a nice day to you.表示为祝你今天愉快,对表达祝愿的答语一般为感谢对方,故答案为B

 

2011浙江金华】

19.  — What's your          name, please?

  — Robert Thomas Brown. You can call me Robert.

A.   family             B.  given            C.   first              D.   Full

答案:D

【解析】family name意为姓,姓氏given name 意为教名;名字first name是指西方人名的第一个字,教名full name意为全名。由答语“Robert Thomas Brown”可知问句提问的是全名。故选D

 

2011重庆】

39. — Don't take pictures here, please.

     — ______.

    A. No way.            B. Sorry, I won't             C. Here you are           D. It's a pleasure

答案:B

【解析】考查情景对话。No way意为不行,没门儿Sorry, I won't意为对不起,我不做了Here you are意为给你It's a pleasure意为那是我应该做的是用于回答别人的感谢的。句意为“—请不要在这儿拍照。对不起,我不照了。故选B

 

2011山东济宁】

24. You never exercise.

     _______. I walk for more than one hour every day.

   A. Yes, I do              B. No, I don't                 C. Yes, I am            D. No, I'm not

答案:A

【解析】交际用语。exercise是实义动词,故用do而不用am。根据答语中的“I walk for more than one hour every day.”可知是肯定答语。反意疑问句的回答根据事实原则。事实为肯定的则回答yes,事实为否定的则回到no。通过后一句话可知锻炼。只是这里yes要翻译成

故选A

 

2011四川乐山】

21. I don't know if you remember me, David. We were in the same summer camp last year.

     _______. You were always telling jokes.

 A. Not really               B. That's right              C. Sure I do

答案:C

【解析】答语辨析。句意我不知道你是否还记得我,戴维,去年我们同在一个夏令营”“当然我记得,你常常讲笑话Sure. I do.是一个简单的回答方式,其完整的形式为“Sure. I remember you. ”

 

2011山东德州】

23. How about going to the Disneyland together?

      ___________

    A. Enjoy yourself!                 B. Good luck!           C. What's up?                D. Sounds like a good idea!

答案:D

【解析】交际用语。根据问句可知,是题建议,只有D听起来像是个好主意符合题意,故答案为D

 

2011山东德州】

16. Are you coming to my birthday party?

      __________

     A. You bet!            B. Never mind.             C. Much better!             D. What a pity!

答案:C

【解析】交际用语。You bet!“是的/完全正确 Never mind.“别担心 Much better!“太好了 What a pity!“太遗憾了!。根据问句你来我的生日聚会吗?,只有C符合题意。

 

【江西省2011

34. —Would you like to play basketball with us this afternoon?

     —I have to study for tomorrow's test.

    A. I'd love to          B. I'm afraid not            C. Sounds good           D. No problem

【答案】B

【解析】交际用语句意为今天下午你能和我们一起去大蓝球吗?恐怕不能,我必须学习,准备明天的考试I'd love to 我想I'm afraid not 恐怕我不能Sounds good听起来好No problem没问题

 

【江西省2011

32. — Can I help you?

     — __________ . I want to buy some T-shirts for my children.

    A.Yes, please          B. No, thanks          C. It doesn't matter          D. Of course I can

【答案】A

【解析】交际用语服务性场所回答顾客的用语。

 

2011扬州】

15. — We're organizing a party next Saturday, and I'd like you to come.

  — ______! I have a meeting to attend that day. Thank you all the same.

A. Good luck              B. What a pity                 C. Never do it again              D. Well done

答案:B

【解析】情境考查。根据句意:真是太遗憾了,那天我有个会要参加。

 

2011广东】

45. — Would you mind if I sit here?

     — _________. It's for Miss Zhang.

    A. Better not            B. Never mind              C. Not at all                  D. Of course not

答案:A

【解析】本题考查的是交际用语。乍一看,应选BCD,但是且看下文It's for Miss Zhang.就不难判断,正确答案为A,意为:你最好不要坐在这。

 

2011浙江杭州】

25. — Big animals can be a lot of trouble. Maybe you should get a small pet, like a goldfish.

  — ______.

A. That's all right.           B. That's a good idea.           C. You're welcome.              D. Never mind.

答案:B

【解析】交际用语That's all right.You're welcome.意义均为谢谢Never mind. 意为不介意。根据句意应回答好主意。故选B

 

2011广安市】

29. — Happy New Year to you!

— _______.

A. You're welcome                B. The same to you             C. Congratulations

答案:B

【解析】情境交际。新年是大家共同的节日,当别人给你说新年快乐时,同样送去对别人的祝福。

 

    
【上一篇】
【下一篇】