当前位置:首页>>初中英语>>教师中心>>中考专栏>>中考评析

 

2011湖北黄冈】

45. —It is reported that it will rain hard next Sunday.

________. We' re planning to go boating that day.

A. I don't think so        B. I hope so         C. I'm afraid not           D. I hope not

答案:D

【解析】交际用语。I don't think so 意为我认为不是这样 I hope so 意为我希望如此 I'm afraid not意为恐怕不行 I hope not 意为我希望不是这样。句意为“—据报道下周日有大雨。……我们计划那天去乘船。所以,应该是我希望不是这样。故选D

 

2011江苏宿迁】

20. — It's a fine day today. Shall we go swimming?

     — ______ But we need to be home before six o'clock.

 A. Have a nice time!          B. Not at all.          C. You are right.        D. Good idea!

答案:D

【解析】本题考查口语交际。A项意为玩得高兴一般用于朋友远行时送别语;B项意为不客气一般用在回答thank you, thanks 之类的感谢的话的时候的意思是不用客气;C项意为你是对的常用答对了,你是正确的!”D项意为好主意。由语境可知选D

 

2011山东菏泽】

35. — Could I use your bike for today, Sam?

     — _____. I'm not using it.

A. Sure, go ahead          B. I have no idea             C. No, you can't             D. Never mind

答案:A

【解析】日常用语。句意:-赛姆,今天我可以用你的自行车吗?-好的,你用吧,我现在不用。go ahead表示同意或允许,意为:用吧,做吧。I have no idea我没主意;never mind不要紧,不介意。C项和下文句意矛盾。故选A

 

【浙江湖州】

24. — Do you think it will be cool tomorrow?

      — ______. It has been too hot for a week.

A. So it is               B. I'm afraid so               C. I hope so                D. Of course not

答案:C

【解析】考查日常交际用语。根据问句你认为明天天气将会凉爽吗以及答语的后半句天气已经热了一周了可知,此处应回答为我希望天气凉爽,故选C

 

【浙江湖州】

25. — I'm going to Hainan with my aunt next week.

     — _______!

A. Have a good time            B. Best wishes to you           C. Congratulations         D. Please go

答案:A

【解析】考查日常交际用语。Have a good time“玩得高兴,过得愉快Best wishes to you“给你最美好的祝愿Congratulations“祝贺你Please go“请离开。根据上句下周我打算跟姑姑去海南可知,下句应是祝某人玩的高兴。故选A

 

2011山东泰安】

40. — Happy birthday to you, Mary!

  — ______.

A. Thanks a lot                B. The same to you            C. You're welcome                D. It's kind of you

答案:A

【解析】情景对话。根据句意祝你生日快乐答语应表示为多谢the same to you 用于相同的背景当中,如新年快乐;you are welcome 表示为太客气

 

2011浙江金华】

28.   — Thank you for your help.

       — _____________

A.  That's all right            B.  No, thanks             C.  That's right                 D. Of course

答案:A

【解析】考查交际用语。That's all right 意为不用谢,通常用于回答别人对自己的感谢;No, thanks 意为不,谢谢That's right 意思是正确Of course意为当然。由问句句意谢谢你帮助我,知答语应为“That's all right”,故选A

 

2011浙江金华】

30.   — Maths is as interesting as English, I think.

  — _________. English is more interesting than maths.

A. I think so                    B. I don't think so                C. I hope so                 D. I don't hope so

答案:B

【解析】考查交际用语。I think so 意为我认为如此I don't think so 意为我认为并非如此I hope so 意为我希望如此I don't hope so一般用I hope not代替,意为我不希望如此。由下文句意英语比数学有趣.”及前文句意我认为数学和英语一样有趣可推测答语为我认为不是这样的。故选B

 

2011重庆】

35. — Do you mind if I turn on the TV?

     —_______. My father is sleeping.

A. Better not              B. Not at all                C. No, I don't mind                D. That's all right

答案A

【解析】考查动词用法。Better not 意为最好别做Not at all意为一点也不I don't mind意为我不介意That's all right意为没什么,不用谢。由答语句意我的爸爸正在睡觉可推测,不赞成开电视。故选A

 

2011山东德州】

16. — Are you coming to my birthday party?

     — __________

       A. You bet!            B. Never mind.             C. Much better!             D. What a pity!

答案:A

【解析】交际用语。You bet!“当然了/一定 Never mind.“别担心 Much better!“好多了 What a pity!“太遗憾了!。根据问句你来我的生日聚会吗?,只有A符合题意。

 

2011山东德州】

17. _________ is celebrated on September 10’.

       A. National Day     B. Teacher's Day           C. Dragon Boat Festival        D. Spring Festival

答案:B

【解析】词组辨析。September 10意思为910号,由常识可知是教师节,故答案为B

 

2011山东德州】

23. — How about going to the Disneyland together?

     — ___________

       A. Enjoy yourself!            B. Good luck!            C. What's up?              D. Sounds like a good idea!

答案:D

【解析】交际用语。根据问句可知,是提建议,只有D听起来像是个好主意符合题意,故答案为D

 

2011山西】

29. — I made some mistakes at the dinner table last night.

     — _______. I'll tell you some table manners later.

A. Never mind             B. of course            C. You're welcome

答案:A

【解析】情景交际。Never mind 意为不介意,没关系of course 意为当然You're welcome 意为不客气。根据上文昨天晚上吃饭时我犯了一些错误,可知应该选A

 

2011山西】

28. — Could you please help me choose an Mp4 player online?

     — ________. My computer doesn't work.

A. I don't agree             B. I hope so             C I'm afraid I can't.

答案:C

【解析】情景交际。此题考查请求别人帮助的交际用语。根据下文回答我的电脑不工作了,可知为不能帮助。因此选C

 

2011山东青岛】

16. — Could you please pass me the book?

A. Yes, I could              B. No, I couldn't             C. Sure. Here you are               D. No, that's no problem

答案:

【解析】考查交际用语。根据Could you please pass me the book?请你把书递给我,好吗?可知这是一个表示请求的一般疑问句,故答案选C,意为当然可以。给你。

 

2011温州】

10. — I'm going to Hainan on vacation next week.

     — _______.

A. Have a good time            B. Not at all             C. Thank you             D.I have no idea

答案:A

【解析】交际用语Have a good time玩得高兴,过得愉快; Not at all不用谢; Thank you谢谢; I have no idea我不知道。根据上文我打算下星期去海南度假,故应为祝你玩得高兴

 

2011山东烟台】

34. — Do you think the rain will stop tomorrow? 

     — ______________. It has rained for ten days. It's too wet everywhere.

   A. I hope not            B. I'm sure it is            C. I'm afraid it will              D.I hope so

答案:D

【解析】考查交际用语。I hope not意为我希望不是I'm sure it is意为我确信它是I'm afraid it will. “恐怕它将会I hope so意为我希望如此。根据句意你认为明天C雨会停吗?”“它已经下了好几天了。天气到处太湿了。很明显是希望明天停雨。故选D

 

2011四川德阳】

10. — Whose notebook is this?

     — It _____ Tom. I saw he used it just now.

        A. must belong to         B. can't belong to         C. might be belonged to

答案: A

【解析】本题考查口语交际。句意这是谁的笔记本?”“_____是汤姆的,我刚才看他使用它。根据语境,它一定是属于汤姆的。故选A

 

2011四川德阳】

12. When I was a child, my grandmother _____ me interesting stories.

      A. used to tell                B. is used to telling             C. uses to tell

答案: A

【解析】本题考查used to用法。used to + do过去常常表示过去习惯性的动作或状态,但如今已不存在。be used to + doing意为……已感到习惯,或习惯于to是介词,后需加名词或动名词。句意当我是个孩子时,我的奶奶常常给我讲有趣的故事本句是描述过去发生的事情,故排除C。表示过去常常应用used to do,故排除B,故选A

 

2011四川德阳】

25. — Do you mind my closing the window?

     — _____. It's much too noisy outside.

     A. Yes, please               B. Of course not          C. All right

答案: B

【解析】本题考查交际用语。A项意行;可以B项意为当然不C项意为可以。句意你介意我关上窗户吗?”“当然不,外面太吵了。根据语境可知选B

 

2011上海】

44. As we all know, it's not polite to keep others _____ for a long time.

    A. wait             B. waited             C. to wait             D. waiting

答案:D

【解析】考查点:固定短语的用法。解题思路:固定短语keep sb. doing sth.意为使某人持续不停的干某事,句意为众所周知,让别人等很长时间是不礼貌的,故答案选D

 

2011湖北十堰】

40. — Excuse me. Can I take a seat here?

      — __________. The woman who sat here will be back soon.

       A. We'd better not.            B. No, thank you.              C. Yes, please.             D. I'm afraid you can't.

答案:D

【解析】交际用语。根据句意:劳驾,我可以坐这儿吗?我觉得你恐怕不可以。坐这座位的女子不久将回来。选D

 

2011安徽芜湖】

40. — Mr. King, we have finished planting all the trees.

— _________

       A. Never mind.            B. That's too bad.             C. Don't mention it.         D. Well done!

答案:D

【解析】交际用语。Never mind意为没关系That's too bad意为真是太糟糕了Don't mention it 意为不客气Well done意为做得好。根据句意可知D为正确答案。

 

2011安徽芜湖】

46. — My alarm doesn't work now. Could you help me fix it?

     — ___________.

       A. No hurry           B. I don't care              C. No problem              D. I'm sorry to hear that

答案:C

【解析】交际用语。No hurry意为不必着急I don't care意为我不在乎No problem意为没问题I'm sorry to hear that 意为听到那我很难过。根据句意:我的闹钟坏了,你能帮我修一下吗?可知C为正确答案。

 

2011安徽芜湖】

50. — I'm going for a summer camp in Qingdao next month.

— ______!

       A. What a pity              B. Not at all           C. Don't worry              D. Have a good time

答案:D

【解析】交际用语。What a pity意为多可惜呀Not at all意为不用谢Don't worry意为别着急Have a good time意为祝你玩得愉快。根据句意可知D为正确答案。

 

    
【上一篇】
【下一篇】