当前位置:首页>>初中英语>>教师中心>>教学专题>>八年级上册>>How do you make a banana milk shake?>>教学辅助>>同步测试

How do you make a banana milk shake?

同步测试

100分,90分钟)

听力部分(共20分)

一、听句子,圈出所听到的单词(共5分,每小题1分)

( ) 1. My favorite is (ice-cream/ cheese) cake.

( ) 2. I plan to make soup with (beef/meat) tonight.

( ) 3. We need two cups of yogurt, one spoon of (honey/ butter), and one banana.

( ) 4. I’m going to put the (carrots/ lettuce) in the soup.

( ) 5. I love (chicken / turkey) and rice, tomato and egg soup and ice-cream!

二、听对话,记录BobLucy的购物单。(共10分,每小题1分)

  

三、听短文,填表格,完成Lana一天的活动安排。(共5分,每小题1分)


答案:

一、1. ice-cream     2. beef     3. honey     4. carrots     5. chicken

二、6. six           7. four     8. five       9. one       10. one    

11. beef     12. chicken      13. eggs     14. Yogurt     15. Fish

三、16. put bread     17. make     18. open up     19. eat lunch     20. Close

听力原文:

一、听句子,圈出所听到的单词。

1. My favorite is ice-cream cake.

2. I plan to make soup with beef tonight.

3. We need two cups of yogurt, one spoon of honey, and one banana.

4. I’m going to put the carrots in the soup.

5. I love chicken and rice, tomato and egg soup and ice-cream!

二、听对话,记录BobLucy的购物单。

Bob: Lucy, we need to do the shopping for tonight.

Lucy: Oh yeah, the dinner party!

Boy: I’ll buy the vegetables at the market. Can you buy the meat at the supermarket?

Lucy: OK. What should I get?

Boy: I think you need to get one large piece of beef, and three pieces of chicken, too.

Lucy: Alright. Can you get some potatoes? I love them!

Boy: Yes, I’ll get six carrots, four tomatoes and five potatoes. Can you get the eggs?

Lucy: Sure. How many? Six?

Boy: No, I think we need eight.

Lucy: Do we need onions?

Boy: Yes, but only one – I’ll get that. You get two cups of yogurt. Oh, and remember to get a fish.

Lucy: Yes, I’ll get the yogurt and fish from the supermarket. What about the ice-cream?

Boy: Let’s have cake, not ice-cream. I’ll buy one at the cake shop near the market.

三、听短文,填表格,完成Lana一天的活动安排。

I have a small shop in my hometown. I make and sell food there. I get up at 5:00 a.m. every morning and arrive at my shop by 5:30 a.m. First, I put the bread in the oven. I love making bread. The smell of bread fresh out of the oven can really wake you up in the morning! I have a good oven, but next year I plan to buy a really big one so I can fill it with lots of bread! Next, about an hour later, I start making the cakes. Every day I make about 20 cakes because everybody loves cake! I use butter, eggs, milk and sometimes chocolate. I also make ice-cream cakes. People like buying them for birthday. After that, at around 8:00, I make the chocolates. They’re quite easy to make because I prepare all the things I need the night before. Then, I open up my shop at 8:00 a.m. People like to come in the morning to buy bread for breakfast. I take a short break at 11:30 a.m. to eat a quick lunch. Then, I open the shop again at 12:00. Many students come after school to buy chocolates. Finally, I close the shop at 5:30 p.m. and get home by 6:00 p.m. Every day is tiring, but I love my job!

笔试部分(共80分)

一、选择填空(共10分,每小题1分)

( ) 1. _______ yogurt do we need for the milk shake?

A. How many       B. How much       C. How

答案:B

解析:考查对不可数名词数量的提问。Yogurt酸奶是不可数名词。

( ) 2. _______ onions did you cut up for the pizza?

A. How many       B. How much       C. How

答案:A

解析:考查对可数名词数量的提问。Onion洋葱是可数名词。

( ) 3. Let’s ______ fruit salad!

A. make           B. to make          C. making

答案:A

解析:考查let sb. do sth.

( ) 4. Here’s a recipe ______ a great turkey hamburger!

A. with            B. for              C. in

答案:B

答案:考查词组什么的食谱,a recipe for …

( ) 5. Put the egg _____ the bread.

A. on              B. into             C. at

答案:B

解析:考查短语放进put into

( ) 6. — ______ is the broccoli?

— Two yuan a kilo.

A. How much       B. How many       C. How often

答案:A

解析:考查对价钱的提问how much

( ) 7. — _______________?

—Yes, please. I’d like some lettuce.

A. Can you help me   B. What are you     C. Can I help you

答案:C

解析:考查交际用语去商店买东西或餐厅点餐,服务员问Can I help you?

( ) 8. Do you know how ______ a strawberry milk shake?

A. make           B. to make           C. do make

答案:B

解析:考查怎样做某事,how to do

( ) 9. Please ______ the blender. Let’s taste the juice.

A. turn on          B. turn up           C. turn off

答案:C

解析:辨析动词短语。根据题意要尝一下果汁,所以应该是turn off关掉;turn on打开,turn up调大。

( ) 10. We need four _______ to make super chicken hamburgers.

A. slice of bread     B. slice of breads     C. slices of bread

答案:C

解析:考查不可数名词数量的表达法。数词+量词+of+不可数名词。四个,因此slice变复数,bread不可数名词不变。

二、完形填空 (10分,每小题1)

The Right Place for the Reece

 

 

Mr Reece worked on a farm. He and his wife grew a lot of things and they had some cows. Every day they worked hard   11  morning till night. One day, Mr. Reece   12  his wife. “Let’s go to Portsmouth next Sunday. We can   13  a good lunch there and then we can go to the cinema.” His wife was very happy when she   14  this, because they always ate a lot, and she didn’t   15  cooking three times a day. They went to Portsmouth by plane and walked about   16  an hour. Then, when it was twelve o’clock, they wanted to   17 . They looked at four restaurants(饭店). In front of one restaurant, they   18  a notice(公告). It read, “Lunch: 12:30 to 2:30, 1.5 pounds.” “Well, that’s   19  ,” Mrs Reece said. “We can eat for two hours for 1.5 pounds here! This is   20  for us. ”

( ) 11. A. at      B. from      C. in      D. on

( ) 12. A. told to      B. asked       C. spoke      D. said to

( ) 13. A. cook     B. smell      C. have     D. buy

( ) 14. A. heard from   B. heard of      C. heard     D. listened

( ) 15. A. think     B. wish      C. want     D. like

( ) 16. A. for      B. by       C. at      D. in

( ) 17. A. have a rest     B. have lunch      C. take a bus    D. go home

( ) 18. A. saw     B. heard       C. watched   D. looked for

( ) 19. A. terrible        B. well      C. bad     D. great

( ) 20.A. the news     B. the thing     C. the place     D. the shop

11. 答案:B

解析:from morning till night意为从早到晚from…till…为固定搭配,不能随便换用介词。另请注意,在这个短语中,morningnight前均不带冠词。

12. 答案:D

解析:选项AC为搭配不当,选项B与后面所说的话不一致,因为没有问什么问题,就不能用asked, 故也应排除。said to his wife 搭配正确,并能引起下文,故选D

13. 答案:C

解析:根据下文,这餐饭不是自己做的,故A项与文章事实不符。B项明显不合文意。D项动宾搭配不当。have a good lunch 好好吃上一顿饭,符合下文,故选C

14. 答案:C

解析:选项D明显错误,应先排除。from后应接sb., 不能接表示事物的词,意为收到某人的来信,故排除Ahear of 表示听说过……”。表示直接的听见听到应该用hear,故选C

15. 答案:D

解析:think, wish want后面均不能接动词- ing形式,故ABC三项均为错误。like指一般情况时,后面可接动词- ing形式,指具体的一次行为时常用不定式。这里每日做三次饭指通常情况,like 可接- ing形式,故选D

16. 答案:A

解析:文中walked about 意为四处走走about 为副词,后面an hourwalked about的状语,表示这一动作进行了多久,可用介词for引起这个状语。in an hour表示过一小时,不合题意。介词by at不能接一个表示时间段的状语,应排除,故选A

17. 答案:B

解析:根据下文,“looked at four restaurants”,显然想要吃饭,故本题选B

18. 答案:A

解析:表示看到了一张公告,与下文连贯自然。另外三项与下文无法连贯。

19. 答案:D

解析:That’s great表示棒极了,指由于高兴而发出的感叹。另三项均与下文列斯夫人所说的话不符。

20. 答案:C

解析:“This is the place for us.”的意思是这就是我们所需要的地方

三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题2分)

A

 

 

( ) 21. How long is the ticket useful?

A. One month   B. Two months   C. One year    D. Two years

( ) 22. Can your parent eat a discount pizza with this ticket here?

A. Yes, they can. B. No, they can’t.   C. I don’t know. D. It depends on.

( ) 23. What do you have to take for a discount pizza?

A. The ticket.   B. Your student ID card. C. Both ticket and ID card. D. Nothing.

( ) 24. Do you think it’s a good idea to send this ticket to your American pen pal?

A. I don’t think so. B. I think so. C. I’m not sure. D. Yes, I do.

( ) 25. If the price of a pizza is40, how much do you need to pay?

A. 32        B. 34        C. 36       D. 38

21. 答案:C

解析:根据文中It is useful between May 1, 2005 and April 30, 2006可知有效期是一年。

22. 答案:B

解析:根据Discount 85for students可知只对学生打折。

23. 答案:C

解析:根据Please come with this ticket and your student ID card可知两者都须带。

24. 答案:A

解析:根据only in China可知此券只在中国有效。

25. 答案:B

解析:根据Discount 85﹪算出40元打八五折是34元。

B

Mrs. White works in a school. Her husband is a postman. Their daughter Kate is four years old. One evening, Mrs. White was putting Kate to bed.

"But I want something to eat, Mum” said Kate. So Mrs. White gave her a slice of bread and some butter. But Kate wasn’t happy. She wanted to put some jam on her bread.

Her mother said, “When I was a small girl like you, Kate, I only had dry bread. No butter and no jam!” “So you must be happy to come and live with us.” said Kate.

( ) 26. Mrs. White is _______.

A. a worker          B. an office worker         C. a teacher

( ) 27. Mr. White works _______.

A. in a post office      B. in the army          C. on a farm

( ) 28. Their daughter Kate is only ______ years old.

A. 3             B. 4            C. 5

( ) 29. “Dry bread” means ____________.

A. bread without butter

B. bread without jam

C. bread without butter and jam

( ) 30. From the article we know that Kate ____________.

A. is very young so she doesn’t know anything about her mother

B. is very clever to know everything about her mother

C. asks her mother to live with them

26. 答案:C

解析:根据Mrs. White works in a school可知Mrs. White是一名教师。

27. 答案:A

解析:根据Her husband is a postman可知Mr. White在邮局工作。

28. 答案:B

解析:根据Their daughter Kate is four years old可知他们的女儿4岁。

29. 答案:C

解析:根据下文的解释No butter and no jam可知“Dry bread”的意思是没有butter and jam的面包。

30. 答案:A

解析:因为Kate不知道妈妈小时候的事情所以妈妈才会给Kate讲。

C

Every country has its favorite food. Italians like to eat pizza. Indians like to eat hot food. Japanese like to eat fish. Often they don’t cook it.

In England, one of the most popular kinds of food is fish and chips. People usually buy it in a fish and chip shop. They put it in paper bags, and take it home, or to their workplace. Sometimes they eat it in the park or on the road. The world’s favorite food is American fast food. If you go to some important cities in the world, you can find people eating hamburgers and chips.

Fish and chips, and Chinese take-away food are very popular in England. But they are less popular in the USA, they eat take-away food, too, like chicken. But the most popular kind of take-away food is the hamburger. It looks like bread with meat in it. Ham (火腿) is a kind of pork, but the hamburger does not have any pork in it. The beef is inside a kind of cake hamburgers are delicious. They are also popular in England and Australia.

( ) 31. Italians like to eat __________.

A. dumplings      B. pizza      C. hot food       D. fish

( ) 32. Fish and chips are very popular in ________.

A. England        B. Australia   C. the USA       D. Canada

( ) 33. In different countries people eat ______ food.

A. different        B. the same   C. the different    D. same

( ) 34. The hamburger does not have any _______ in it.

A. beef            B. pork      C. fish           D. chips

( ) 35. Hamburger is a kind of ______.

A. meat            B. drink     C. food          D. vegetable

31. 答案:B

解析:根据第一段Italians like to eat pizza可知。

32. 答案:A

解析:根据第二段第一句In England, one of the most popular kinds of food is fish and chips.可知答案为A

33. 答案:A

解析:根据文章第一句Every country has its favorite food可知每个国家有各自喜欢的美食。

34. 答案:B

解析:根据文章倒数第二行the hamburger does not have any pork in it可知。

35. 答案:C

解析:整篇文章都在讲各国人民喜欢的美食,故知hamburger是一种食品。

D

Scientists say there are seven kinds of food that people should eat every day. They are: (1) green and yellow vegetables of all kind; (2) citrus(柑橘类)fruits and tomatoes; (3) potatoes and other fruits and vegetables; (4) meat of all kinds, fish and eggs; (5) milk and foods made of milk, like cheese and ice-cream; (6) bread or cereal(谷类), rice is also in this kind of foods; (7) butter, or something like butter, with fat(脂肪)

People in different countries in the world eat different kinds of things. They also eat in different kinds the day. In some place people eat once or twice a day; in other countries, people eat three or four times a day. Scientists say that these differences are not important. It doesn’t matter if a person eats dinner at 4 o’clock in the afternoon or at eleven o’clock at night. The important thing is that every day a person must eat something from each of the seven kind of food. The most important thing is that we must find some way to help the hungry people and make the people have right kinds of food, make them strongand healthy.

( ) 36. It is important that people should _________.

A. eat three times a day  

B. eat cooked food 

C. eat dinner at 4 o’clock

D. eat something from each of the seven kinds of food every day

( ) 37. Which sentence is right?

A. People should eat ice-cream every day 

B. Oranges belong to second kind of food

C. We should eat chicken every day      

D. We should never eat fat

( ) 38. In different countries people _________.

A. eat the same kinds of food   

B. cook their food in the same way

C. eat different kinds of food  

D. eat the food in the same way

( ) 39. The most important thing is _________.

A. many people in the world are hungry  

B. we must eat the seven kinds of food

C. many people are too heavy          

D. people eat too much food

( ) 40. What is the meaning of “strong” in the last paragraph(最后一段)?

A. 肥胖的           B. 漂亮的          C. 聪明的           D. 强壮的

36. 答案:D

解析:根据文章第二段第四行The important thing is that every day a person must eat something from each of the seven kind of food.可知。

37. 答案:B

解析:根据第一段第一行(2) citrus(柑橘类)fruits and tomatoes可知。

38. 答案:C

解析:根据文章第二段第一句People in different countries in the world eat different kinds of things.可知。

39. 答案:A

解析:根据文章第二段倒数第三行The most important thing is that we must find some way to help the hungry people可知。

40. 答案:D

解析:根据后面healthy可知strong应是强壮的意思。

四、完成句子(共10分,每小题1分)

41. A: ____ ____ ____ ____ (你怎样做) a banana milk shake?

B: ____ (首先)peel three bananas, then ____ ____ ()the bananas.

42. A: Let’s ____ ____ ____(做水果沙拉).

B: OK, ____ ____ (好主意).

43. A: ____ ____ (多少) apples do we _____ (需要).

B: Let me think. We need two.

44. A: I want to buy _______ ________ (一些蜂蜜).

B: ____ ____ (多少) honey do you need?

A: One teaspoons.

45. Please give me ____ ____ ______ _____ ( 一公斤苹果 )

答案:

41. How do you make; first … cut up

42. make fruit salad; good idea

43. How many … need

44. some honey; How much

45. a kilo of apples

五、书面表达(共10分)

三明治是世界上流行的食品,因为它美味可口,深受同学们的喜爱。你知道三明治是如何做成的吗?请你根据本单元所学的知识为我们叙述一下火鸡三明治的制作过程。试试吧!要求:假设你的名字叫赵梅。词数:60左右。

______________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________

答案:

Hello! Everyone. I'm Zhao Mei. I like the turkey sandwiches very much. Do you want to know how to make the turkey sandwiches? Now let me tell you. First put mustard on two slices of bread. Then cut up one tomato. Put the tomato on the bread. Next add two slices of turkey. Finally put two teaspoons of mayonnaise on the turkey. Do you understand? Now you can have a try.

解析:学生需要审清题意,主要是制作三明治的流程。并使用恰当的表示逻辑顺序的连接词来进行有逻辑地表达。

    
【上一篇】
【下一篇】