当前位置:首页>>初中英语>>教师中心>>教学专题>>七年级上册>>Do you have a soccer ball?>>教学辅助>>同步测试

Do you have a soccer ball?

同步测试

 

笔试部分(共85分)

一、选择填空(共10分,每小题1分)

 1.--- Do you love dancing, Nancy?

        --- Yes, ______ do.

        A. they                     B. you                   C. we                   D. I

答案:D

解析:询问第二人称you, 回答第一人称I.

(   ) 2.There is ______ soccer ball under the desk. It’s Jack’s.

        A. /                 B. a               C. an             D. the

答案:B

解析:一个足球,用不定冠词a

(   ) 3.This pencil sharpener ______ nice. I like it very much.

     A. am               B. is               C. are            D. be

答案:B

解析:一般现在时,单数第三人称作主语,be动词用is.

(   ) 4.--- Where is the little cat?                                         

 

--- It’s ______ the chair. 

      A. on                  B. in                 C. under          D. beside         

答案:A

解析:在椅子上,on

(   ) 5.--- ______ is your P.E. teacher?

        --- Mr. Martin.

        A. How             B. Who          C. What           D. Where

答案:B

解析:谁,who

(   ) 6.I love ______ and I often play the violin.

        A. books            B. sports            C. music         D. food

答案:C

解析:词汇,music 音乐 play the violin 拉小提琴

(   ) 7.--- ______ John have a soccer ball?

       --- No, he doesn’t.

          AHave            B. Has              C. Do            D. Does

答案:D

解析:主语第三人称单数,一般现在时,疑问词用does.

(   ) 8.--- My jacket is on the chair. Let me _____it.

       A. to get                B. got               C. get             D.getting

答案:C

解析:let sb. do sth.让某人做某事

(   ) 9.We have a speech contest at school, ______ they don’t.

A. so               B. or               C. but            D. and

答案:C

解析:but 但是;speech contest 演讲比赛

(   ) 10.--- What does your grandpa do after supper?

        --- He often ______ TV.

        A. sees             B. looks             C. reads          D. watches

答案:D

解析:watch TV 看电视

二、完形填空(共10分,每小题1分)

A

A Weekend to Remember

My sister finished high school two weeks ago. 11   a special gift, our parents took us to India. Last weekend was interesting but scary.

We went camping in a small village in India. First, we took a long bus ride to a lake in the countryside. There we put up our tents and made a fire to keep us warm and cook food on. On the first night, we just sat under the moon and told each other stories. But I was so tired that I went to sleep   12 .

The next morning, my sister and I got a terrible surprise. When we looked out of our tent, we saw a big snake sleeping near the fire. I was so scared that I couldn`t move. We shouted to our parents to let them know about the   13 . My dad started to jump up and down in their tent. This    14    the snake up and it moved into the forest near the lake. My dad told me later that snakes don`t have ears but can feel things moving. He also told me it was important not to go near a snake. This was a very useful lesson for me.

(   ) 11. A. On          B. In              C. As             D. For

(   )12. A. quick       B. slowly       C. lately        D. early

(   )13. A. danger     B. surprise     C. snake        D. fire

(   )14. A. wake       B. woke         C. make        D. made

解析:

11. C

解析:as a special gift, 作为一个特别的礼物。

12. D

解析: sothat…太…以致于…我太累了以致于很早就去睡了。

13. A

解析:danger, 危险。我们向父母大叫,让他们知道这个危险。

14. B

解析:wake up,叫醒 wake过去式woke.

 

B

Once, a king showed two men a large basket in the garden. He told them to fill it with water from a well. After they    15    their work, he left them, saying, “When the sun is down, I will come and see your work.”

After that one of them said, “What’s the use of doing this foolish work? We can   16   fill the basket.”   17    man answered, “That is none of your business.” The first man said, “You may do as you like, but I am not going to work at anything so foolish.” He   18   his basket and went away. The other man said no word, and kept on carrying   19   . At last the well was almost 20 .

As he poured the last bucket of water into the basket, he saw a bright thing in it. He picked it up. It was a beautiful gold ring. Just then the king came. As soon as he saw the ring, he knew that he had found the kind of man he wanted. He told him to keep the ring for himself. “You have done so well in this little thing” he said, “ that I know I can believe you with many things.”

(   ) 15.A. finished             B. did                  C. began            D. had

(   ) 16.A. ever                   B. never              C. easily             D. no

(   ) 17.A. The other          B. Another          C. One                D. A second

(   ) 18.A. picked up          B. put away        C. took away      D. threw away

(   ) 19.A. water                 B. basket            C. well                D. work

(   ) 20.A. full                    B. empty             C. filled              D. clean

答案解析:

15. C

解析:开始

16. B

解析:永不,永远装不满

17. A

解析:两者中的另一个,One. The other

18. D

解析:生气地扔掉并离开

19. A

解析:继续装水,前面提到过他们的工作是carry water

20. B

解析:最后,井基本上空了,证明水打完了,才能看到那枚金戒指.

三、阅读理解(20分,每小题2)(海淀区七年级英语期末试题)

A

You are in a new school now. Heres some advice (建议) for you to make friends soon. 

 

(   ) 21. Who tells us to join the fun?

A. Nick.                    B. Paul.                      C. Dave.            D. Bill.

(   ) 22. Bill asks people questions because he wants to ________.

 A. talk about a movie                                            B. sit with them

 C. learn about them                                               D. play a game

(   ) 23. We can get ________ pieces of advice on making friends from the passage (文章).

A. three                     B. four                    C. five                     D. six

答案:

21. B 

解析:首先题目的关键词找到,是“join the fun”,然后确定位置,是在文章右上部份,题目为:Paul: Join the fun.从而找出答案B

22. C 

解析:题目中寻找关键信息,"Bill,ask questions, because",确定位置,最后一个框内,Bill 通过问问题来交朋友,问问题是应为可以"learn about a person",因此选C

23. B

解析:题目问我们能够获得几条建议,从文章的区域一看,一目了然,4条。get some pieces of advice 获得一些建议。

B

On F  riday, June 6, our class will take a school trip to North Park Zoo.

 There will be six teams. Each team will have four students and one teacher. The names of  the teachers are listed in the table. There’s also something you need to know. On Friday morning, the students will be in different teams.One student from each team will get a camera and take photos of the team, the animals and other fun things in the zoo.All students should wear blue shorts. Be sure to wear sports shoes because you will walk all day. Please bring a bag lunch and a drink. You will have lunch at the park in the zoo. So you need to bring some fruit.

When you are in the zoo, always be with your team and your teacher.

(   ) 24. The teacher for Team 5 is ________.

A. Mr. Soto      B. Mr. Harper        C. Miss Abel         D. Miss Green

(   ) 25. Which of the following is TRUE (真实的)?

A. All the students will take pictures. 

B. All the students should wear blue shoes.

C. The students will have a school trip on July 6.

D. The students should always be with their teams.

(   ) 26. The passage is mainly about ________.

A. a school trip                                     B. North Park Zoo 

C. students in the teams                       D. fun animals in the zoo

答案:

24. A

解析:细节题。从表格中可以找出,team 5, Mr. Soto.

25. D

解析:细节题。文章最后一句话 "When you are in the zoo, always be with your team and your teacher. "表明,正选是D。而A,文章第二段第二行 "One student from each team will get a camera and take photos of the team, "表明不是所有学生都照相,B选项,文章倒数第二段第一句话 "All students should wear blue shorts. "不是shoes; C选项,开头第一句, "On Friday, June 6, our class will take a school trip to North Park Zoo. "不是July 6. 选真或选假的这类阅读题,要把四个选项认真看,并从原文中确认细心来源才可以选答案。

26. A

解析:主旨题。文章围绕学校旅行及分组要求说的,因此选A.

C

If you see a man talking to a big, white dog, although the dog doesn’t say much, what would you think?  There goes my Dad and his dog — Pluto.

After Dad gets back from work, he says in a room or behind the door, “Pluto, come and get me.” Then Pluto excitedly runs around to find his lost owner — my Dad. When Dad sits in his favorite chair reading a book, Pluto is around his feet, head on paws(爪子). Pluto's favorite place is to be around Dad's feet, no matter what time of the year or where they are dining table, living room or bedroom. Dad never says sit,lie down or anything like that. He always says, "Would you like to go to the shop with me, Pluto, and would you like me to feed you now? Shall we go for a walk? "Dad," I ask, "Do you know you talk to your dog just like a man?"  Dad looks at me in the eye. He just smiles, Yes, I do. If I talk down to him, he doesn’t respect (尊重) me, but if I ask questions, then Pluto understands everything I say.

Their communication is as near to being perfect as possible. Each knows what the other needs at any time. Pluto is always with my Dad when we go somewhere. Dogs love to play and need lots of exercise. I find that Dad always takes a walk with Pluto. This is his ‘alone time’.

(   ) 27. After Dad gets back from work, Pluto________.

A. looks at my Dad                       B. sits in the chair

C. runs to find Dad                        D. goes for a walk

(   ) 28. The sentence “Their communication is as near to being perfect as possible.” means ___.

A. they like talking best 

B. they always play games

C. they often have a good time

D. they know each other very well

(   ) 29. Why does Dad always take a walk with Pluto?

A. Pluto learns to talk to Dad.              B. Pluto needs to do exercise. 

C. Dad loves to play sports.                 D. Dad wants to be with him. 

(   ) 30. What is the best title (标题) for this passage?

A. My Dad and His Dog                     B. My Family and the Dog

C. I Like the Dog                                D. Dad Has a Dog   

答案

27. C

解析:细节题。文章第三段。After Dad gets back from work, he says in a room or behind the door, "Pluto, come and get me." Then Pluto excitedly runs around to find his lost owner my Dad. 关键位置,是 "after Dad gets back,"Pluto做了什么,"runs around to find"因此选C.

28. D

解析:他们的交流如完美般亲近,表明"they know each other very well" 他们彼此理解。

29. B

解析:文章最后一段,"Pluto is always with my Dad when we go somewhere. Dogs love to play and need lots of exercise. I find that Dad always takes a walk with Pluto."take a walk 是题目的关键部分,然后定位。Pluto散步因为他需要锻炼。

30. A

解析:问题目,也是文章主旨题。文章关键词"Daddog",讲的是爸爸和狗狗之间的交流互动。因此D选项并不合适,A选项为正选。

四、连词成句,每空一词(共10分,每小题2分)

38. she, does, a volleyball, have

___________________________________

39. don't, they, a soccer ball, have

___________________________________

40. sports, you, do, like

___________________________________

41.every day, Sue, sports, plays

___________________________________

42.computer games, play, let's, sounds, that, interesting

___________________________________

答案:

38. Does she have a volleyball?

39. They don't have a soccer ball.

40. Do you like sports?

41. Sue plays sports every day.

42. Let's play computer games. That sounds interesting.

解析:注意大小写和标点符号

五、短文填空(共10分,每小题1分)

根据短文内容及首字母提示完成下面的短文

Mr. and Mrs. Green h 43 a big house. Their house h 44 a kitchen (厨房),four bedrooms and three other rooms. There are some trees n 45 to their house. They h 46 two cars. One is for Mr. Green and the other is for Mrs. Green.

They h 47 two children. One is a s 48 , and the other (另一个) is a d 49 .The children like s 50 very much. The son has five b 51 , nine s 52 balls and many baseballs. He likes playing baseball every day. The daughter has eight volleyballs, ten ping-pang balls and seven tennis balls. She plays tennis every day.

答案

43. have 

解析:有一所大房子,主语第三人称复数,用have

44. has 

解析:单数第三人称has

45. next 

解析:在他们房子的旁边有一些树。在…旁边,next

46. have 

解析:有两辆车

47. have 

解析:有两个孩子

48. son 

解析:一个是儿子,另一个是女儿。One the other…一个…另一个…(两者中)

49. daughter 

解析:如48

50. sports 

解析:喜欢运动,因为后边说的都是运动器材。

51. basketballs 

解析:篮球

52. soccer 

解析:足球

六、书面表达(共25分)

请介绍一个你的收藏,运动设备,或钱币,或糖纸,或橡皮等等,50词左右。

My favorite collection

 

 

 

 

One Version:

I am interested in collecting varies kinds of coins from ancient ones to recent foreign ones .I cultivate my habit since my primary school.

I remember the first coin I collected was the one my father brought from UK, the second year of my primary school, on his travel back from Britain. It was such a lovely coin that I like it very much. There is an elegant Queen in the middle of it with a flower surrounding it. Since then I am fond of it till now.

 In my room there is a big box of my collections. They are classified and all of them are dust-proof for I have set each of them in a little crystal bag. I love my collections.

解析:词汇适当丰富,句型要有所变化,但避免使用自己拿不准的短语或生僻用法,保证句子完整。语篇一般没有语法错误,字数要足够。

    
【上一篇】
【下一篇】